2017 Summer Schedule

5/25 River Park Waterford, Wi 7:00-9:00pm
5/27 Penny Road Pub S. Barrington 8:30-10:00pm
6/2 Rosewood Beach Highland Park 5:00-7:00pm
6/28 Port Clinton Highland Park 6:30-8:00 pm
6/17 Arlington Race Track Arlington Hts 1:00-500pm
6/21 Veteran’s Park Stickney 7:00-9:00pm
6/22 Thursday Night Out Oak Park 7:00-9:00pm
6/27 Village Park Elm Grove, WI 6:30-8:30pm
6/29 Shops at Roosevelt Chicago 6:00-8:00pm
7/4 Sunset Park Highland Park 11am-2:00pm
7/4 4th of July Fest Kirkland 7:00-9:00pm
7/6 Lion’s Park Cary 7:00-8:00pm
7/7 Beach Park Oconomwac,WI 7:00-9:00pm
7/11 Wing Park Elgin 630-830pm
7/13 Village Park Menominee Falls,WI 6:30-8:00pm  
7/23 Devonshire Park Skokie 6:00-8:00pm
7/27 Arbor Theater Vernon Hills 7:00-9:00pm
7/29 Taste of Wisc Kenosha,WI TBA  
8/1 Chicago Botanic Garden Glencoe 6:00-8:00pm
8/3 Community Park N Riverside 7:00-9:00pm
8/5 Gish Park Lake Forest TBA
8/6 Heritage Park Munster,IN 6:30-8:30pm
8/10 Jackson Park Milwaukee,WI 6:30-8:30pm
8/16 Village Park Brown Deer,WI 6:00-8:30pm
8/18 Big Fork Fest Evanston 6:00-7:30pm
8/23 Sun City Huntley 6:00-7:30pm  
8/24 Blarney Island Fox Lake TBA
8/25 Taste of Highland Park Highland Park 6:00-7:30pm
8/26 Chicago Yacht Club Chicago 8:00-11:00pm
8/31 Veterans Park McHenry 7:00-8:30pm
9/4 Arlington Race Track Arlington Heights 1:00-5:00pm
9/16 Downtown Wadsworth 7:00-10:00pm
10/7 Pumpkinfest Highwood TBA

2016 Summer Schedule

Sun June 5 Motherloaded Tavern soloacoustic Breckinridge Co 500-800 pm
Friday June 10 Rosewood Beach Highland Park 500-700 pm 
Sunday June 12 Cantigny Park Wheaton 300-500 pm
Wed June 16 Woodridge Jubilee Woodridge 630-800 pm
Sunday June 19 Mitchell Park Deerfield 530-630 pm
Wed June 22 Farrners Market Highwood 530-830 pm
Thur June 23 Bandshell Antioch 730-900 pm
Monday July 4 Sunset Park 4th of July Highland Park 1100am-200 pm
Thur July 7 Shops at Roosevelt Chicago 5:00-730 pm
Tues July 12 Village Park Elm Grove Wi 630-830 pm
Wed July 20 Gazebo Hubbard Woods 700-830 pm
Thur July 21 Proesel Park Lincolnwood Fest 530-730 pm
Sat July 23 U.S. Cellular Park White Sox Pregame 300-530 pm
Sat July 23 Chicago Yacht Club Chicago 800-1100 pm
Sunday July 24 Devonshire Park Skokie 700-830 pm
Tuesday July 26 Chgo. Botanical Gardens Glencoe 600-800 pm
Sat July 30 Taste of Wisconsin Kenosha Wi TBA
Sunday July 31 Scoville Park Oak Park 530-730 pm
Thur Aug 4 Bandshell Zion 700-830 pm
Tues Aug 9 Old Town Bloomingdale 700-830 pm
Wed Aug 10 Stevenson Park Burbank 700-830 pm
Thur Aug 11 Jackson Park Milwaukee Wi 630-830 pm
Sat Aug 13 Lakemoor Fest Lakemoor, Il 300-600 pm
Wed Aug 17 The Square Woodstock 700-830 pm
Wed Aug 18 Mitchell Blvd Park Milwaukee Wi 630-830 pm
Thur Aug 25 Veteran's Park McHenry 700-830 pm
Sat Aug 27 Taste of Highland Park Highland Park 600-800 pm
Sun Sept 4 Schaumburg Fall Fest Schaumburg 530-700 pm
Monday Sept 5 Arlington Racetrack Labor Day Arlington Heights 1200-500 pm
Sept TBA Evanston Big Fork Fest Evanston
Sun Oct 2 Fall Fest Grant Twnshp Fox Lake 1200-300pm
Sat Dec 10 Austin's Fuel Room Libertyville 9:00-10:00 pm

Abbey Pub (Chicago)
Village of Algonquin
The Alley (Highwood)
Alpinefest (Lake Zurich)
​Arlington Race Track
Village of Arlington Heights
Austin's Fuel Room
Village of Bartlett
City of Belvidere
Buffalo Grove Days
Village of Cary
Chicago Bulls (United Center)
Chicago White Sox (US Cellular Field)
Taste of Chicago
City Park Grill (Highland Park)
Cubby Bear North (Lincolnshire)
Deerfield Park District
Elbo Room (Chicago)
Elgin Park District
Elmhurst City Center
Flatlander's (Lincolnshire)
Great Pumpkin Festival (Highwood)
Village of Hainesville
Harborfest (South Haven, MI)
Village of Hawthorn Woods
The Hideout (Chicago)
Highwood Days
Kenosha YMCA
Klehm Arboretum (Rockford)
Lake Geneva, WI
Lake County Fairgrounds
City of Lockport
Main Street Nights (Park Forest)
City of Morris
Mother's (Chicago)
City of Naperville
Navy Pier 
Octoberfest (Villa Park)
Taste of Orland Park
Otto's (Dekalb)
Village of Park Forest
Plaza Del Lago (Wilmette)
Pop's (Palatine)
Port Clinton Square (Highland Park)
The Rave (Milwaukee, WI)
Ravinia Festival (Highland Park)
Village of River Grove
Village of Skokie
The Vibe at 1935 (Highland Park)
Wauconda Park District
Village of Western Springs
Wilmot Ski Resort (WI)
Winnebago County Fair (WI)
​City of Wood Dale
City of Yorkville
City of Zion


​MAJOR ACTS WE'VE OPENED FOR:
7th Heaven
American English
Kashmir
Lifehouse
Matt Nathanson
The Outlaws
Rare Earth
The Smithereens

PREVIOUS SHOW LOCATIONS